Page Header Image

About Us

Rob Melrose, Artistic Director
Dean R. Gladden, Managing Director

ADMINISTRATIVE

Brandon Kahn, General Manager
Caitlin Crombleholme, Associate General Manager
Bree Welch, Company Manager
Madison Turner, Company Manager, Temporary
Clemencia “Clem” Hernandez, Executive Assistant and Board Liaison
Madison Jean Hottman, Trinity Nobles, General Management Interns

Artistic

Michael Locher, Director of Design
Kevin Rigdon, Associate Director/Design
Brandon Weinbrenner, Associate Producer & Casting Director
Elizabeth Frankel, Director of New Work
Lily Wolff, Literary Manager
Christian Gill, Literary Intern

BOX OFFICE

Tom O’Dell, Director of Audience Services
Ruthie Rodriguez, Box Office Manager
Charlotte Weschler, Patron Services Manager
Margie Hayden, Shift Supervisor
Juan Flores, Shawna Hardy, Carian Parker, Karla Sanchez, Julian Waneck, Nathan Wilson, Ticket Service Assistants

DEVELOPMENT

Deborah B. Lackey, CFRE, Director of Development
Darryl de Mello, Director of Individual Giving
Kristine Rizzo, Director of Special Events
Kathryn Stockbauer, Director of Institutional Giving
Mary Kay Wittrock, Director of Planned Giving
Colton Larsen, Manager, Foundations and Grants
Laura Lee Cale, Manager, Individual Giving
Sam Ferrigno, Development Officer, Individual Giving
Jessica Williams, Development Officer, Gift Processing
Melissa Kelly, Research Analyst
Katherine Cunningham, Senior Development Associate, Special Events
Matt Speer, Individual Giving Associate

EDUCATION & COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT

Mary Sutton, Director of Education & Community Engagement
Cathy Bencivenga, Executive Manager of Education & Community Engagement
Chaney Tullos, Assistant Director of Education
Benito Vasquez, Manager of Community Partnerships
Jasmine Thomas, Staging STEM & AIN Manager
Esme Wu, School Programs Manager
Mara McGhee, ECE Programs Coordinator
Jon Montgomery, Staging STEM Associate
Elena Valladolid-Rivera, Sales and Marketing Associate
Bradley Dean Whyte, Resident Master Teaching Artist

FINANCE

Don Poole, Director of Finance
Kay Ross, Controller
Iris Hutchison, Accounts Payable Associate
Peggy Harvey, Stan Irish, Finance Associate

HOUSE MANAGEMENT

Susan Baird, Director of Front of House
Julie Rutter, Front of House Manager
Suzanne Burck, Rebecca Kutsko, Nancy Leon, Trinity Nobles, Frank Williams, House Managers

HUMAN RESOURCES

Sajal Javid, Director of Human Resources
Laura Ortiz, Human Resources Generalist
Jose Anthony Casiano, Amari Wyatt, Human Resources Interns

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Michael Bell, Director of Information Technology
Richard Jackson, Database Administrator
Cameron Bahrami, Desktop Support and Jr. Systems Administrator

MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS

Rachel Applegate, Director of Marketing and Communications
Tina Berry, Director of Marketing
Larisa Gawlik, PR and Communications Manager
Francisco Delgado, Senior Graphic Designer
Cori Redus, Graphic Designer
Mara Koss, Group Sales Manager
Lauren Pelletier, Marketing Associate

OPERATIONS AND ENGINEERING

Dennis Draper, Director of Events & Operations
Daniel Naranjo, Chief Engineer
Patrick Glass, Ray Martin, Van Shannon, Phillip Vacek, Stationary Engineers
Karen Mata, Event Manager
Eric Moore, Events and Operations Assistant
Greg Brown, Office Services Clerk
Lauren Muse, Bar Manager
Joel Reed Parker, Assistant Bar Manager
Robert Inkel, Receptionist

PRODUCTION

Raymond Inkel, Production Manager
Julie Ann Arbiter, Associate Production Manager
Gitiim Chakamoi, Production Office Manager

COSTUMES

Nancy Julian, Costume Shop Manager
Janice L. Lopez, Assistant Costume Shop Manager
Michael Farris, Shop Assistant/Stock Manager
Kim Cook, Erica Griese, Costume Design Assistants
Jerome Schram, Tailor
Sarah Rogers, Draper
Lynne Kesilis, First Hand
Stephanie Orr, Tailor First Hand
Marisa Chaney, Wardrobe Supervisor
Chelsea O’Herron, Assistant Wardrobe Supervisor
Desiree Anderson, Ellen Danforth, Stitchers
Maria Mignone, Costume Crafts
Amy Solomon, Wig Master
Alison Hora, Nicholas Parrish, Wig Assistants

LIGHTING

Andrew Vance, Lighting Supervisor
Dan Jones, Assistant Lighting Supervisor
Joe Engler, Master Electrician
Merlin Howick, Lead Electrician
J.R. Carson, Jesus Pineda, Jacob Moriarty-Stone, Light Board Operators and Electricians

PROPERTIES

Karin Rabe Vance, Properties Master
Eric C. Brown, Assistant Properties Master
Jessica Julien, Prop Shop Assistant/Master Artisan
Sarah Powell, Artisan Buyer
Travis Nelson, Amelia Templeton, Properties Artisans

SCENERY

Aaron Wilson, Technical Director
Daniel d'Egnuff, Alexandra Hooper, Assistant Technical Directors
Yancy Cooper, Scene Shop Operations Manager/Buyer
Kyle Bodiford, Master Carpenter
Paul Zappone, Draftsperson
Michelle Fullerton, Charge Scenic Artist
Rebekah Bryant, Scene Shop Supervisor
Noel Greer, Guy Herman, Nicholas Hoovler, Herbert Moore, Carpenters
Christie DeBacker, Francisco Robledo, Scenic Artist
Eric Breikjern, Stage Supervisor
Nicholas Custer, Assistant Stage Supervisor

SOUND

Pierre Dupree, Sound Supervisor
Bradley Jay Gowers, Lead Audio Engineer
Raul Rivera, Fred Schoppe, Sound Engineers

STAGE MANAGEMENT

Kristen Larson, Production Stage Manager
Emily Bohannan, Rachel Dooley-Harris, Rebecca R.D. Hamlin, AEA Stage Managers
Katie L. Creeggan, Jordan Kruis, Rachel Piero, Production Assistants

GENERAL COUNSEL SERVICES

Vinson & Elkins

AUDITORS

Blazek & Vetterling