Skip to Content

Rob Melrose, Artistic Director
Dean R. Gladden, Managing Director

ADMINISTRATIVE

Brandon Kahn, General Manager
Caitlin Crombleholme, Associate General Manager
Madison Turner, Assistant General Manager
Lynn Winkler, Executive Assistant & Board Liaison
Whitney Brantley, General Management Artist Assistant

ARTISTIC

Brandon Weinbrenner, Associate Artistic Director
Michael Locher, Director of Design
Kevin Rigdon, Associate Director/Design
Victoria Sagady, Director of Video Production
Bradley Michalakis, Head of Dramaturgy
Jessica Elaine Ellison, Karli Fisher, Eric Powell Holm, Jesse Jou, Elizabeth A.M. Keel, Taylor McMullen, Script Readers

DEVELOPMENT

Deborah B. Lackey, CFRE, Chief Development Officer
Christina Brungardt, Director of Institutional Giving
Susana Monteverde, Director of Individual Giving
Laurie Ann Cedilnik, Senior Manager, Institutional Giving
Lauryn Sanford, Senior Manager, Special Events
Melissa Kelly, Research Analyst
Kimberly Bush, Amber Caver, Sarah Levine, Individual Giving Officers
Mei Li, Special Events Manager
Ashleigh Kotula, Patron Events Manager
Laura Dickey, Gifts Processing Associate
Christian Brooks,Individual Giving Associate
Jaira Duque, Development Administrative Assistant

EDUCATION & COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT

Mary Sutton, Chief Education and Community Engagement Officer
Cathy Bencivenga, Administrative Director of Education & Community Engagement
Chaney Tullos, Director of Education Programs
Esme Wu, School Programs Manager
Elena Valladolid-Rivera, Manager of Emerging Audiences
Baldemar Rodriguez, Manager of Community Partnerships
Matthew Lawrence, Jen Onopa, Primary Programs Co-Managers
Emily Frazee, Content Specialist
Monica Marcha, ECE Administrative Coordinator
Ciara Anderson, Lee Barker, Brendan Bourque-Sheil, Alan Brincks, Skye Bronfenbrenner, Emily Buesing, Earl Cooper, Juan Sebastián Cruz, Ricardo Dávila, Reyna Deese, John Ryan Del Bosque, Michelle Elaine, Patrick Fretwell, Eric Holm, Vincent “Blackbluez” Johnson, Mayra Monsivais, Camryn Nunley, Brenda Palestina, Luis Quintero, Daniel Regojo, Gabriel Regojo, Luisana Rivas, Crystal Skillman, Sarah Sneesby, Fariha Tayyab, Gabrielle White, Annie Wild, Sharon “Rain” Young, Yair Zarate, Teaching Artists

ENGINEERING

Daniel Naranjo, Chief Engineer
Isidro Calderon, Assistant Chief Engineer
Patrick Glass, Chance Hayes, Emilio Ordaz, Stationary Engineers

FINANCE

Don Poole, Chief Financial Officer
Tasha Criss, Controller
Iris Hutchison, Accounts Payable Associate

GUEST SERVICES

Ed Gilchrist, Director of Ticketing and Guest Services
George Martinez, Guest Services Manager
Rachel Watkins, Ticketing Services Manager
Charlotte Weschler, Subscriptions Manager
Aaron Piccirillo, Guest Services Lead Associate
Caitlin Kennerson, Joel Nott, Guest Services Associate
Ana King, Vi Nguyen, Desiree Ruiloba, Guest Services Assistants

HOUSE MANAGEMENT

Julie Rutter, Director of Front of House
Aaron Marsh, Volunteer Manager
Suzanne Burck, Rose Morrigan, Megan Mottu, Nadjalie Santos, Armando Urdiales, Performance House Managers

HUMAN RESOURCES

Sajal Javid, Chief Human Resources & Culture Officer
Michael Reardon, Human Resources Manager
Lorena Ramirez, Human Resources Associate

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Michael Bell, Chief Information Technology Officer
Richard Jackson, Database Administrator
Cezar Siriban, Desktop Support and Jr System Admin

MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS

Danyel Siler, Chief Marketing Officer
Lane Roebuck, Director of Marketing
Francisco Delgado, Senior Graphic Designer
Molly Pierce, Digital Manager
Caroline Austin, PR and Communications Manager
Laura Perez, Group Sales Manager
Lauren Pelletier, Senior Marketing Associate
Aurora Villafranca, Marketing Project Manager
Analisa Isquierdo, Graphic Designer
SD&A, Telemarketing Company

OPERATIONS

Leslie Sinclair, Director of Operations
Travis Matthews, Food and Beverage Manager
Marc Campbell, Bar and Events Manager
Whitney Gafford-Sorrell, Odet Torres, Daniel Vega, Operations Assistants
Johanna Wylie, Receptionist

PRODUCTION

Aaron Wilson, Director of Production
Tyler Krieg, Tajh Oates, Production Managers
Rachel Piero, Production Office Assistant

COSTUMES

Mike Floyd, Costume Director
Emily Stovall, Assistant Costume Director
Kim Cook, Erica Griese, Costume Design Associates
Gabriela Bastidas, Costume Design Assistant
Jerome Schram, Cutter/Tailor
Maureen Strobel, Assistant Tailor
Emma Frieze, Stitcher
Jennifer Wolff, Cutter/Draper
Celeste Collado, First Hand
Dakotah Boone, Stitcher
Maria Mignone, Crafts Supervisor
Amy Solomon, Wig, Hair, and Makeup Supervisor
Chelsea O’Herron, Wig Assistant
Jordinia Denson, Wig Technician
Marisa Chaney, Wardrobe Supervisor
Rachel Ryder, Assistant Wardrobe Supervisor
Ally Carnahan, Marissa Mascolo, Sara Mae Preston, Wardrobe Assistants

LIGHTING

Jason E. Weber, Lighting Director
Joe Engler, Archer Touchet, Electrics Supervisors
Joseph Aguilar, Rosa Cano, Brianna Escobedo, Michael Glover, Daniel Loughran, Lighting Technicians

PROPERTIES

Scott Groh, Properties Director
Jillian Frame, Associate Props Director
Eric C. Brown, Prop Shop Supervisor
Scott Dickens, Cameron Regan, Properties Artisans

SCENERY

D.W. Jones, Scenery Director
Daniel d’Egnuff, Paul Zappone, Associate Scenery Directors
Rebekah Bryant, Scene Shop Supervisor
Kyle Bodiford, Construction Charge
Michelle Fullerton, Charge Scenic Artist
Christie DeBacker, Assistant Charge Scenic Artist
Mikaela Kelarek, Scenic Artist
Brysen Hannappel, Draftsperson/Scenery Technician
Noel Greer, Lead Carpenter
Chris Denson, Olivia Harper, Saxon Rhoad, Christopher Sheriff, Scenery Technicians
Eric Breikjern, Stage Operations Supervisor
Chris Ringeisen, Assistant Stage Operations Supervisor
Jack Gray, Darth Hinson, Emma Patton, Stage Operations Technicians

SOUND

J Jumbelic, Sound Director
John Peeples, Lead Sound Engineer
Javon Jones, Raul Rivera, Fred Schoppe, Sound Engineers

STAGE MANAGEMENT

Kristen Larson, Production Stage Manager
Lauren Julun, Diamond Morgan, Production Assistants

RESIDENT ACTING COMPANY

Elizabeth Bunch
Dylan Godwin
Shawn Hamilton
Chris Hutchison
Melissa Molano
Melissa Pritchett
David Rainey
Christopher Salazar
Todd Waite

RESIDENT ACTING COMPANY EMERITUS

James Black
Paul Hope
Charles Krohn

CONTACT US

Alley Theatre
615 Texas Avenue
Houston, Texas 77002

WEBMASTER@ALLEYTHEATRE.ORG